搜索
澳新通 广场 澳大利亚旅游攻略 澳洲首签被拒、求帮忙
go

澳洲首签被拒、求帮忙

中级会员

帖子
14 
发表于 2017-12-31 20:57 |显示全部帖子

The applicant did not satisfy the provisions of the Migration Regulations 1994.
Decision
I am a delegated decision maker under section 65 of the Migration Act 1958 (the Act). In
reaching my decision, I have considered relevant legislation contained in the Act and the
Migration Regulations 1994 and information contained in the department’s policy guidelines
Procedures Advice Manual 3.
Under the migration law, a visa cannot be granted unless the applicant meets the relevant
legal requirements that are specified in the Act and the Regulations. Your application has
been considered against the criteria for a subclass 600 visa in the Visitor visa class.
As you do not meet one or more clauses in Schedule 2 of the Regulations, I find that you do
not meet the criteria for the grant of a subclass 600 visa in the Visitor visa class. Therefore, I
refuse your application for a Visitor visa.
Reasons for decision
You did not satisfy Subclause 600.211 of the Migration Regulations 1994, which reads that:
The applicant genuinely intends to stay temporarily in Australia for the purpose for which the
visa is granted, having regard to:
(a) whether the applicant has complied substantially with the conditions to which the last
substantive visa, or any subsequent bridging visa, held by the applicant was subject; and
(b) whether the applicant intends to comply with the conditions to which the Subclass 600
visa would be subject; and
(c) any other relevant matter.
Under policy when considering “any other relevant matter”, decision makers may take
into account a wide range of considerations to determine whether an applicant genuinely
intends a temporary stay in Australia. This may include, but is not limited to, the applicant’s
employment, economic and family circumstances, their credibility, the claimed purpose and
period of stay, and the applicant’s previous travel history.
In assessing these criteria I have taken into account the information provided in your visa
application form and the supporting documents provided. On balance, I find that you have
not demonstrated sufficiently strong employment, economic, family or other commitments in
China that would be sufficient incentive for you to return to China.
More specifically, I have considered your economic circumstances and note that you have
provided some evidence of your financial standing, however the amounts/assets cannot be
considered significant in the context of overall economic/employment conditions and cost of
living in China. As such, I do not consider that you have strong economic incentives to return
China at the end of your proposed stay in Australia.
In light of the above considerations, I am not satisfied that you genuinely intend to stay
temporarily in Australia for the purpose you have stated, and therefore find that you do not
satisfy Subclause 600.211 of the Migration Regulations 1994.
Review rights
There is no right of merits review for this decision.
As this letter was sent to you by email, you are taken to have received it at the end of the day
it was transmitted.
Questions about this decision
We cannot consider your visa application any further.
Visa application charge
The visa application charge which has already been paid can only be refunded in limited
circumstances, regardless of the application outcome.仅仅是说资金问题吗?


超级版主

帖子
40815 
发表于 2018-1-1 14:27 |显示全部帖子

拒签理由,对资金状况不满意。

超级版主

帖子
40815 
发表于 2018-1-1 14:28 |显示全部帖子

如打算再签,最好说一下个人情况以及提交材料情况。以便看出具体问题在哪。

超级版主

帖子
40815 
发表于 2018-1-1 14:28 |显示全部帖子

网申的么

中级会员

帖子
14 
发表于 2018-1-2 11:12 |显示全部帖子

当时家里人一共6人提交材料、2对老人夫妇和我们俩口子,旅行社代办的、结果5个人都过了、年轻女性没过。确实当时她的资金证明不高、工作证明给开的收入5000、银行流水2万理财、2万多的余额活期。

中级会员

帖子
14 
发表于 2018-1-2 11:15 |显示全部帖子

现在里面有7万的理财、15万的活期余额、但是其中有10万是近期一次性转入的

中级会员

帖子
14 
发表于 2018-1-2 11:25 |显示全部帖子

计划是3月去、本来想12月提交的、元旦前出签,太大意了、没想到会被拒

超级版主

帖子
40815 
发表于 2018-1-2 19:08 |显示全部帖子

资金明显不充分。

工资5000元是否有工资流水对应,工作时间多长?

中级会员

帖子
14 
发表于 2018-1-3 08:43 |显示全部帖子

没有对应的代发工资、但是每个月有固定存入10000元,这个可以吗?

中级会员

帖子
14 
发表于 2018-1-3 08:45 |显示全部帖子

这种情况是不是最好也把保险买了?

中级会员

帖子
14 
发表于 2018-1-3 08:46 |显示全部帖子

收入确实不高、但能不能说一下配偶愿意承担大部分旅行费用?

中级会员

帖子
14 
发表于 2018-1-3 09:26 |显示全部帖子

现在的工作室17年3月入职

中级会员

帖子
14 
发表于 2018-1-4 08:33 |显示全部帖子

解释信或者其他一些照片类似的附件、一般都上传到网申的哪个模块里?

超级版主

帖子
40815 
发表于 2018-1-4 20:10 |显示全部帖子

程晨 发表于 2018-1-3 08:43
没有对应的代发工资、但是每个月有固定存入10000元,这个可以吗?

固定存入10000元,但是如果工作证明不对应,也是有问题的。

超级版主

帖子
40815 
发表于 2018-1-4 20:11 |显示全部帖子

程晨 发表于 2018-1-3 08:46
收入确实不高、但能不能说一下配偶愿意承担大部分旅行费用?

已婚是么?已婚的话,如果对象工作和收入稳定,提供对象的工作证明、工资流水等材料,对出签有帮助。